Svobodnyy, Russia Page

Other names: Свободный,スヴォボドヌイ,スヴォボドヌイ

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 50.8824 Longitude 48.5383 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 50° 52' 57N Long (DMS) 48° 32' 18E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Svobodnyy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Svobodnyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Svobodnyy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zheltyy (2.8 nm)
Il'inka (6.0 nm)
Mirnyy (1.4 nm)
Slavnyy (5.4 nm)
Kazachka (8.7 nm)
Osinov Gay (13.3 nm)
Novorepnoye (12.3 nm)
Komsomol'skiy (4.2 nm) Rovnoye (3.8 nm)
Kiyevka (6.9 nm)
Novoberezovka (6.3 nm)
Kurovka (10.6 nm)
Shutareva (10.2 nm)
Novyy Rubtsov (9.3 nm)
Peschanyy Mar (9.7 nm)
Zorina (11.1 nm)
Olonovka (11.0 nm)
Pervomayskiy (13.0 nm)
Stepnoy (11.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32207 Closed Gorny Air Base Gorny, Saratov Oblast 52 nm N 3
FR39925 Small Pugachev Airport Pugachev 66 nm N 5
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm SE 49th meridian east
30.3 nm N List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
30.3 nm N List of tallest structures in Europe
30.3 nm N List of tallest structures – 300 to 400 metres


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:45:35 2016