Svetlyy, Russia Page

Other names: Светлый,スヴェートルイ,スヴェートルイ

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.7267 Longitude 48.9678 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 43' 36N Long (DMS) 48° 58' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Svetlyy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Svetlyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Svetlyy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chistopol'skiy (3.8 nm)
Chapayevskiy (3.8 nm)
Dal'niy (7.4 nm)
Korneyevka (7.9 nm)
Miloradovka (9.7 nm)
Petrovskiy (9.3 nm)
Razdol'noye (5.6 nm)
Pripol'noye (8.4 nm)
Vishnevyy (9.9 nm)
Chapayevskiy (9.4 nm)
Tambovskiy (12.5 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (7.8 nm)
Bochkari (8.3 nm)
Klintsovka (9.1 nm)
Novouspenka (6.5 nm)
Semenovka (7.3 nm)
Pervomayskiy (9.5 nm)
Sokolovskiy (11.5 nm)
Sovetskiy (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32207 Closed Gorny Air Base Gorny, Saratov Oblast 12 nm W 276
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm W Gorny (air base)
19.2 nm N Pugachev Air Base
26.7 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century
33.0 nm NW Maly Irgiz River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:15:41 2016