Sosnovka, Russia Page

Other names: Сосновка

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.6722 Longitude 45.1129 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 40' 20N Long (DMS) 45° 6' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Sosnovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sosnovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sosnovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Semenovka (3.9 nm)
Aleksandrovka (3.9 nm)
Chernyshevka (4.4 nm)
Staraya Sosnovka (2.2 nm)
Nadezhdino (3.7 nm)
Malaya Osinovka (5.1 nm)
Bol'shaya Osinovka (6.6 nm)
Pavlovka (10.6 nm)
Sredniy Kolyshley (11.0 nm)
Yazykovka (3.3 nm)
Ivanovo-Yazykovka (3.8 nm)
Rakitovka (4.8 nm)
Zagotskot (1.6 nm)
Zubovka (1.8 nm)
Yungerovka (7.0 nm)
Gvardeyevka (6.3 nm)
Kovylovka (7.5 nm)
Novaya Krasavka (7.7 nm)
Sergiyevka (10.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41085 Small Atkarsk Airport Atkarsk 7 nm N 359
FR39927 Heli Tatischevo Air Base Tatischevo 16 nm E 87
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 35 nm E 100 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 86 nm N 357 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia
16.2 nm E Tatishchevo Air Base
23.2 nm SW Balanda River
37.5 nm N Petrovsk (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:16:00 2016