Polchaninovka, Russia Page

Other names: Полчаниновка

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.6667 Longitude 45.3500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 45° 21' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Polchaninovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Polchaninovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Polchaninovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karyakino (2.8 nm)
Sokolovka (3.9 nm)
Kologrivovka (3.9 nm)
Vyazovka (3.5 nm)
Komintern (4.5 nm)
Petrov (3.9 nm)
Sadovyy (5.8 nm)
Tavricheskiy (1.9 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy Gorodok (4.3 nm)
Yelshanka (4.3 nm)
Karamyshka (1.2 nm)
Konstantinovka (2.4 nm)
Novaya Rybushka (3.9 nm)
Novaya Teplovka (4.5 nm)
Kulikovka (5.5 nm)
Khanenevka (6.1 nm)
Mariinovka (5.1 nm)
Aleksandrovka (5.1 nm)
Aleksandrovka (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39927 Heli Tatischevo Air Base Tatischevo 7 nm E 81
FR41085 Small Atkarsk Airport Atkarsk 12 nm W 312
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 26 nm E 103 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 87 nm N 352 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm E Tatishchevo Air Base
16.4 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
20.1 nm E Saratov West Air Base
36.4 nm N Petrovsk (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:02:36 2016