Novaya Osinovka, Russia Page

Other names: Новая Осиновка

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.7843 Longitude 44.9874 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 47' 3N Long (DMS) 44° 59' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 76

Weather Charts


Novaya Osinovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novaya Osinovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novaya Osinovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shcherbinovka (2.6 nm) Verkhnyaya Krasavka (3.1 nm)
Rabochaya Sloboda (4.0 nm)
Nizhnyaya Krasavka (4.3 nm)
Prigorodnaya Sloboda (4.9 nm)
Atkarsk (5.3 nm)
Urali (5.3 nm)
Gospitomnik (6.0 nm)
Turgenevo (7.6 nm)
Baranovka (7.3 nm)
Andreyevka (6.5 nm)
Malaya Osinovka (3.8 nm)
Sredniy Kolyshley (6.4 nm)
Prirechnoye (3.1 nm)
Semenovka (5.2 nm)
Aleksandrovka (5.2 nm)
Ozernoye (7.2 nm)
Novopavlovka (7.3 nm)
Chernyshevka (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41085 Small Atkarsk Airport Atkarsk 4 nm E 77
FR39927 Heli Tatischevo Air Base Tatischevo 21 nm E 105
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 41 nm E 108 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 79 nm N 0 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia
27.6 nm S Balanda River
21.6 nm E Tatishchevo Air Base
32.9 nm NE Petrovsk (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:12:25 2016