Davydovka, Russia Page

Other names: Давыдовка

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.1884 Longitude 44.8416 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 11' 18N Long (DMS) 44° 50' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Davydovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Davydovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Davydovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arapovka (3.6 nm)
Pervomayskiy (3.8 nm)
Mar'yevka (2.3 nm)
Novaya Bakurka (3.1 nm)
Kop'yevka (3.7 nm)
Sadovka (4.0 nm)
Knyazevka (4.6 nm)
Tselinnyy (4.1 nm)
Zhukovka (5.0 nm)
Umet (2.0 nm)
Sof'ino (4.0 nm)
Osinov Kust (5.7 nm)
Bulygino (1.7 nm)
Filatovka (3.0 nm)
Bol'shaya Yekaterinovka (3.7 nm)
Chernyakovka (3.9 nm)
Fedorovka (5.5 nm)
Novo-Pol'ye (6.5 nm)
Lentyayevka (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41085 Small Atkarsk Airport Atkarsk 25 nm S 156
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 20 nm E 75
FR39927 Heli Tatischevo Air Base Tatischevo 39 nm S 138
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 55 nm N 6 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 58 nm E 129 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm NW Alexandrovka, Russia
20.8 nm E Petrovsk (air base)
50.9 nm S Balanda River
39.9 nm SE Tatishchevo Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:28:39 2016