Seligdar, Russia Page

Other names: Селигдар

World:Russia:Sakha (Yakutiya)
Latitude 58.6000 Longitude 125.2000 Altitude (feet) 1935
Lat (DMS) 58° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 125° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 589
Time zone (est) Asia/Yakutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Seligdar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seligdar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seligdar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pobeda Sotsializma (12.3 nm) Ust'ye-Ortosaly (8.4 nm)
Tobuk (15.3 nm)
Verkhniy Kuranakh (12.9 nm)
Khatystyr (19.5 nm)
Udarnik (17.2 nm)
Kuranakh (14.1 nm)
Vtoroy Orochen (6.5 nm)
Aldan (6.2 nm)
Orochen Pervyy (9.1 nm)
Leninskiy (7.7 nm)
Sredne-Stalinsk (8.9 nm)
Lebedinyy (11.4 nm)
Lebedinyy (12.1 nm)
Nimgerkan (15.0 nm)
Priiskovaya (14.2 nm)
Imeni Chkalova (13.0 nm)
Otkrytyy (18.7 nm)
Niryandzha (21.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UEEA ADH Small Aldan Airport Aldan 6 nm E 88
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NE ALSIB
11.8 nm SE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
47.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 9th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:06:36 2016