Samodumovskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Самодумовский

World:Russia:Sakha (Yakutiya)
Latitude 58.5833 Longitude 125.7000 Altitude (feet) 1952
Lat (DMS) 58° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 125° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 594
Time zone (est) Asia/Yakutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Samodumovskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samodumovskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samodumovskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lebedinyy (8.6 nm)
Sredne-Stalinsk (7.6 nm)
Leninskiy (8.2 nm)
Orochen Pervyy (10.4 nm)
Aldan (9.6 nm)
Vtoroy Orochen (10.4 nm)
Kuranakh (12.4 nm)
Verkhniy Kuranakh (12.3 nm)
Nizhniy Kuranakh (15.5 nm)
Yakokit (19.3 nm)
Udarnik (19.4 nm)
Ryabinovyy (5.9 nm) Turuk (2.0 nm)
Yakokut (3.3 nm)
Lebedinyy (8.3 nm)
Dzhekonda (10.5 nm)
Priiskovaya (15.6 nm)
Slantsevyy (21.2 nm)
Bol'shaya Yukhta (22.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UEEA ADH Small Aldan Airport Aldan 9 nm W 277
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
12.0 nm NW ALSIB
17.2 nm E Elkon mine
41.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:07:20 2016