Leynyy, Russia Page

Other names: Лейный

World:Russia:Ryazanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.3500 Longitude 41.9333 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 54° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 41° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10993

Weather Charts


Leynyy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leynyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leynyy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pridorozhnyy
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sasovo (0.5 nm)
Frolovskoye (3.1 nm)
Temgenevo (1.9 nm)
Glyadkovo (4.2 nm)
Novo-Ames'yevo (4.4 nm)
Dorogoy (5.1 nm)
Ushakovo (0.6 nm)
Berestyanki (1.8 nm)
Berestyanki (3.1 nm)
Bastanovo (3.6 nm)
Persha (3.4 nm)
Sasovo (1.2 nm)
Luk'yanova (2.3 nm)
Mordvinovo (2.8 nm)
Gorodok (3.8 nm)
Sablino (3.8 nm)
Barashevo (4.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Losinoostrovskiy (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41068 Small Sasovo Airfield Sasovo 1 nm E 80
FR41666 Closed Kasimov Airport Kasimov 39 nm N 333
UUOT TBW Medium Donskoye Airport Tambov 94 nm S 190 JSC "UTair Aviation"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NE Tsna River (Moksha basin)
20.3 nm N Azeyevo, Ryazan Oblast
23.7 nm N Moksha River
16.1 nm SW Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:50:14 2016