Shirokiy, Russia Page

Other names: Широкий

World:Russia:Rostovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 49.3992 Longitude 41.0258 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 23' 57N Long (DMS) 41° 1' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 865

Weather Charts


Shirokiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shirokiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shirokiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krutoy (3.4 nm)
Ogorody (4.6 nm)
Lozovoy (5.8 nm)
Samsonov (3.1 nm)
Yezhov (4.7 nm)
Skel'novskiy (4.7 nm)
Botanovskiy (4.1 nm)
Alekseyevskiy (5.4 nm)
Nagol'nyy (7.7 nm)
Vladimirovskiy (7.2 nm)
Mikhaylovskiy (6.8 nm)
Donskoy (1.4 nm)
Artamoshkin (1.5 nm)
Ol'khovy (4.5 nm)
Leskhoz (6.2 nm)
Lipyagi (6.5 nm)
Vyazha (8.4 nm)
Kryukov (7.4 nm)
Dolgopyatyy (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URRW Small Veshenskaya Airport 30 nm E 59
FR41896 Small Millerovo Airport Millerovo 36 nm S 221
FR42199 Closed Tatsinskaya Airfield Tatsinskaya 74 nm S 172
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E Chir River
18.1 nm N Oktyabrsky, Russia
29.4 nm S Vishnevka
32.1 nm S HVDC Volgograd–Donbass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:25:19 2016