Kruchevskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Кручевский

World:Russia:Rostovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 49.6575 Longitude 40.9458 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 39' 27N Long (DMS) 40° 56' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Kruchevskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kruchevskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kruchevskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Makarovskiy (2.5 nm)
Mikhaylovskiy (3.3 nm)
Sukhoy Log (5.3 nm)
Popovka (5.8 nm)
Verkhnyakovskiy (6.9 nm)
Karazeyevo (7.0 nm)
Kulinkin (2.9 nm)
Belaya Gorka Vtoraya (8.0 nm)
Belaya Gorka Pervaya (8.2 nm)
Sukhoy Donets (9.2 nm)
Matyushin (9.5 nm)
Bogomolov (4.6 nm)
Fedorovskiy (4.1 nm)
Vodyanskoy (5.2 nm)
Beschetnyy (5.8 nm)
Krasnoarmeyskiy (2.8 nm)
Sukhodol'nyy (3.6 nm)
Nazarovskiy (6.2 nm)
Meshkovskaya (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URRW Small Veshenskaya Airport 29 nm E 89
FR41896 Small Millerovo Airport Millerovo 47 nm S 205
FR42199 Closed Tatsinskaya Airfield Tatsinskaya 90 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE Oktyabrsky, Russia
17.7 nm SE Chir River
23.5 nm NW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
31.6 nm SW Müşviqabad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:26:21 2016