Kovyl'nyy, Russia Page

Other names: Ковыльный,Kovyl’nyy

World:Russia:Rostovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 49.4708 Longitude 40.7983 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 28' 15N Long (DMS) 40° 47' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 939

Weather Charts


Kovyl'nyy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kovyl'nyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kovyl'nyy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Avakush Pervyy (2.1 nm)
Avakush Vtoroy (2.2 nm)
Zubrilinskiy (2.0 nm)
Verkhnyakovskiy (6.6 nm)
Pavlovskiy (7.3 nm)
Pozdnyakov (8.2 nm)
Nazarovskiy (7.0 nm)
Boguny (1.9 nm)
Lozovoy (4.5 nm)
Ogorody (5.4 nm)
Shipilov (1.3 nm)
Yegorov (1.7 nm)
Setraki (6.0 nm)
Mastrov (6.0 nm)
Mikhaylovskiy (6.0 nm)
Kiyane (6.7 nm)
Kutsayevskiy (8.6 nm)
Morozovskiy (9.3 nm)
Kikidzi (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41896 Small Millerovo Airport Millerovo 35 nm S 205
FR41895 Small Millerovo Air Base Millerovo 36 nm S 212
FR42199 Closed Tatsinskaya Airfield Tatsinskaya 80 nm S 166
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm NE Oktyabrsky, Russia
14.5 nm E Chir River
19.2 nm SW Müşviqabad
31.9 nm N List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:24:15 2016