Teplyakovo, Russia Page

Other names: Тепляково

World:Russia:Pskovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.0913 Longitude 28.1953 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 58° 5' 29N Long (DMS) 28° 11' 43E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Teplyakovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teplyakovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teplyakovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yerekhnovo (1.2 nm) Zaklin'ye (1.3 nm)
Zaborovka (1.6 nm)
Ivanovitsy (2.4 nm)
Maslogostitsy (1.9 nm)
Gryadishche (2.6 nm)
Vergino (3.1 nm)
Marenki (1.1 nm)
Bol'shoye Kryukovo (1.6 nm)
Kryukovo (1.9 nm)
Pogorelka (1.1 nm)
Mukhino (1.6 nm)
Bol'shaya Kamenka (1.3 nm)
Sloboda (2.0 nm)
Malaya Kamenka (1.5 nm)
Golova (2.0 nm)
Yelizarovo (2.4 nm)
Zamel'nich'ye (2.7 nm)
Novoye Pole (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45536 Closed Seredka 3 nm N 4
FR41485 Small Shabanovo Airfield Pskov 18 nm S 169
ULOO PKV Medium PSKOV Pskov 19 nm S 160 Pskovavia, Saratov Airlines
EETU TAY Medium TARTU Tartu 49 nm W 285 Finnair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Yelizarov Convent
14.0 nm S Velikaya River
10.4 nm NW Borovik (rural locality)
14.7 nm N Glush


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:10 2016