Shipulino, Russia Page

Other names: Шипулино

World:Russia:Pskovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.1560 Longitude 28.2749 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 58° 9' 22N Long (DMS) 28° 16' 30E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Shipulino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shipulino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shipulino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Konechek (0.7 nm)
Fabrichnyy (1.5 nm)
Ivanovitsy (2.7 nm)
Mel'nitsy (0.4 nm)
Proshkino (0.9 nm)
Bondari (1.6 nm)
Podgar'ye (1.8 nm)
Novoye Mozgirino (4.0 nm)
Laptevo (0.8 nm)
Moskva (1.0 nm)
Vyazka (1.2 nm)
Bol'shiye Vyazki (1.3 nm)
Malyye Vyazki (1.7 nm)
Lutovo (0.7 nm)
Volodi (1.2 nm)
Kryukovo (3.0 nm)
Maslogostitsy (2.8 nm)
Bol'shoye Kryukovo (3.6 nm)
Zaborovka (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45536 Closed Seredka 2 nm W 249
FR41485 Small Shabanovo Airfield Pskov 21 nm S 177
ULOO PKV Medium PSKOV Pskov 22 nm S 170 Pskovavia, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm S Yelizarov Convent
11.5 nm NW Glush
12.1 nm SE Krypetsky Monastery
9.9 nm NW Borovik (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:15:21 2016