Lukovka, Russia Page

Other names: Луковка

World:Russia:Pskovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.7543 Longitude 28.4140 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 57° 45' 15N Long (DMS) 28° 24' 50E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4040

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lukovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lukovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lukovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lopatino (0.6 nm)
Cherekha (1.2 nm)
Promezhitsy (1.6 nm)
Gloty (1.8 nm)
Kresty (2.6 nm)
Lozhnevo (2.1 nm)
Androkhnovo (3.3 nm)
Pozhnishche (0.9 nm)
Yablonets (1.4 nm)
Klishovo (1.8 nm)
Priborok (1.9 nm)
Luni (0.7 nm)
Budnik (1.3 nm)
Barbashi (1.5 nm)
Serebryannik (2.4 nm)
Kholstovo (2.4 nm)
Fromino (2.8 nm)
Peschanka (2.7 nm)
Mogilino (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULOO PKV Medium PSKOV Pskov 1 nm N 341 Pskovavia, Saratov Airlines
FR41485 Small Shabanovo Airfield Pskov 4 nm W 303
FR45224 Small Aerodrom Tsherskaia 9 nm S 220
FR45536 Closed Seredka 24 nm N 344
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Pskov Airport
2.0 nm NW Cheryokha River
3.5 nm NW Riga Bridge (Velikaya River)
4.1 nm NW Pskov State Polytechnic Institute
4.1 nm NW Mirozhsky Monastery
4.5 nm NW Siege of Pskov
4.5 nm NW Pskov Governorate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:06:07 2016