Golubovo, Russia Page

Other names: Голувово

World:Russia:Pskovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.8528 Longitude 28.4081 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 57° 51' 10N Long (DMS) 28° 24' 29E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3816

Weather Charts


Golubovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Golubovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Golubovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Korentsy (0.5 nm)
Pavshino (1.3 nm)
Galkino (1.8 nm)
Chernyakovichi (0.8 nm)
Abrosovo (1.0 nm)
Gora (1.6 nm)
Podlip'ye (3.7 nm)
Dem'yakovo (3.8 nm)
Novaya (1.2 nm)
Paklino (1.6 nm)
Chernyakovitsy (1.9 nm)
Dorozhkino (0.6 nm)
Lis'i Gorki (1.0 nm)
Panino (1.3 nm)
Savokhnovo (1.7 nm)
Lyubyatovo (1.9 nm)
Androkhnovo (2.7 nm)
Belyy Mokh (2.0 nm)
Kresty (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULOO PKV Medium PSKOV Pskov 4 nm S 185 Pskovavia, Saratov Airlines
FR41485 Small Shabanovo Airfield Pskov 4 nm S 224
FR45224 Small Aerodrom Tsherskaia 14 nm S 204
FR45536 Closed Seredka 18 nm N 339
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW Pskov State Polytechnic Institute
4.1 nm S Pskov Airport
3.2 nm SW Siege of Pskov
3.2 nm SW Pskov Governorate
3.2 nm SW Pskov Viceroyalty
3.1 nm SW Pskov Krom
3.1 nm SW Trinity Cathedral in Pskov


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:06:07 2016