Elita, Russia Page

Other names: Элита

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.2650 Longitude 44.7873 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 15' 54N Long (DMS) 44° 47' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4542

Weather Charts


Elita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Elita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Elita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pyasha (1.8 nm)
Trudovik (2.7 nm)
Ramzay (2.9 nm)
Volchiy (2.9 nm)
Vasil'yevka (4.0 nm)
Krasnaya Nov' (4.0 nm)
Ramzay (3.0 nm)
Mazyrinka (4.0 nm)
Annovka (6.0 nm)
Mastinovka (2.4 nm)
Arbekovo (2.4 nm)
Pobochino (3.5 nm)
Arbekovo (4.5 nm)
Pyasha (0.3 nm)
Leninskiy (1.0 nm)
Bogoslovka (3.4 nm)
Krutets (4.4 nm)
Malaya Valyayevka (5.1 nm)
Ryazan' (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 12 nm S 137 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
XWPD Small Sosnovka Airfield Penza 17 nm E 90
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 26 nm W 262
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 53 nm N 16 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
8.6 nm SE Penza Governorate
9.0 nm SE Penza Planetarium
9.2 nm SE Penza State University
9.6 nm SE The Museum of One Painting named after G. V. Myasnikov
12.2 nm NW Mokshan
12.1 nm SE Penza Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:53:35 2016