Svetlyy, Russia Page

Other names: Светлый,スヴェートルイ,スヴェートルイ

World:Russia:Orenburgskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.0662 Longitude 55.1269 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 3' 58N Long (DMS) 55° 7' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Svetlyy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Svetlyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Svetlyy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sokolovskoye (4.0 nm)
Pervenets (4.5 nm)
Petrovka (6.1 nm)
Kuliginskiy (1.1 nm)
Voznesenka (2.3 nm)
Iskra (4.9 nm)
Severnyy (5.6 nm)
Petropavlovka (5.7 nm)
Novaya Orlovka (7.2 nm)
Orlovka (7.6 nm)
Yegor'yevka (6.5 nm)
Petrakovka (9.1 nm)
Ol'shanka (10.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Bol'shevik (2.3 nm)
Mayorskoye (4.4 nm)
Tatarskaya Kargala (7.2 nm)
Gornyy (9.0 nm)
Nizhnesakmarskiy (10.2 nm)
Kushkul' (11.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32267 Small Orenburg Air Base Orenburg 21 nm S 190
UWOO REN Medium ORENBURG Orenburg 20 nm S 142 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Saratov Airlines, Somon Air, Ural Airlines
FR32180 Small Chebenki Air Base Orenburg 16 nm E 109
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm S Wind power in Russia
16.9 nm S Registered Cossacks of the Russian Federation
17.2 nm S Longwave
17.7 nm S List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:25:09 2016