Mar'ino, Russia Page

Other names: Mar’ino,Марьино

World:Russia:Moskovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.1000 Longitude 38.2000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 38° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Mar'ino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mar'ino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mar'ino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malino (1.2 nm)
Bereznetsovo (1.5 nm)
Kharino (1.6 nm)
Fomino (2.5 nm)
Babeyevo (2.7 nm)
Belykhino (1.8 nm)
Karpovo (1.9 nm)
Shchapovo (3.6 nm)
Maloye Skryabino (4.1 nm)
Vtoraya Pyatiletka (1.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Krasnaya Zarya Nomer Tretiy (2.0 nm)
Avdulovo Vtoroye (2.6 nm)
Dorki (3.1 nm)
Kolyupanovo (1.2 nm)
Sotnikovo (2.5 nm)
Kochkarevo (3.2 nm)
Savel'yevo (2.5 nm)
Bortnikovo (4.3 nm)
Vladimirovo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41655 Heli Malino Heliport Malino 2 nm W 244
UUMI Small Stupino Airfield Stupino 12 nm S 188
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 21 nm N 331 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 27 nm N 356 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
UUWW VKO Large VNUKOVO Moscow 43 nm W 313 AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, Armenia Airways, Atran, LLC, Azerbaijan Airlines, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, Georgian Airways, Groznyy Avia, I-Fly, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Rossiya Airlines, SyrianAir, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, Vologda Air Company, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Abdulovo
4.6 nm SE Krasnaya Zarya (rural locality)
7.2 nm E Medvedevo
9.8 nm NE Akatovo
12.8 nm S Stupino Airfield
14.7 nm S List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
14.7 nm S List of power stations in Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:28:56 2016