Poselok Lenina, Russia Page

Other names: Посёлок Ленина,Posëlok Lenina

World:Russia:Leningradskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.8500 Longitude 30.1000 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 59° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 30° 6' 0E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 182708

Weather Charts


Poselok Lenina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poselok Lenina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poselok Lenina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nizhnyaya Koloniya (2.2 nm)
Strel'na (2.2 nm)
Vikkolovo (2.5 nm)
Srednyaya Koloniya (2.7 nm)
Verkhnyaya Koloniya (3.1 nm)
Sosnovaya Polyana (1.7 nm)
Uritsk (2.4 nm)
Staropanovo (3.1 nm)
Ligovo (3.2 nm)
Volodarskiy (1.6 nm)
Novosel'ye (2.7 nm)
Kaupilovo (4.0 nm)
Konstantinovka (4.1 nm)
Gorelovo (4.6 nm)
Maloye Nlikkarovo (5.1 nm)
Bol'shoye Nikkarovo (5.1 nm)
Annino (4.9 nm)
Bol'shiye Tomiki (4.9 nm)
Sloboda Pavlovskaya (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULSR Heli Strelna Heliport Saint Petersburg 1 nm W 293
ULLI LED Large PULKOVO Sankt Peterburg 5 nm E 121 ALROSA, ASL Airlines Belgium, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azerbaijan Airlines, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Emirates, FLY ONE, Finnair, Gazpromavia, Globus Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Iberia, Izhavia, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", KLM, Komiaviatrans, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Pskovavia, Qeshm Airlines, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Société Air France, S.A., Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vologda Air Company, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Coastal Monastery of Saint Sergius
1.2 nm W Strelna
2.9 nm SE Ligovo railway station
5.1 nm S Gorelovo (air base)
3.0 nm SE Ligovo
3.0 nm SE Ligovsky Pond
3.0 nm SE Ligovsky overpass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:15:47 2016