Kovrovo, Russia Page

Other names: Коврово

World:Russia:Leningradskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.6833 Longitude 30.2500 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 59° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 30° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98776

Weather Charts


Kovrovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kovrovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kovrovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Myurelya (2.1 nm) Pellelya (1.1 nm)
Novoselki (1.3 nm)
Khannolovo (2.0 nm)
Maloye Karlino (2.4 nm)
Bol'shoye Vittolovo (3.0 nm)
Maloye Vittolovo (3.2 nm)
Poselok (2.6 nm)
Solozi (3.4 nm)
Kandakopshino (0.8 nm)
Novokandakopshino (1.3 nm)
Pendolovo (1.1 nm)
Doni (1.1 nm)
Zaytsevo (1.6 nm)
Ontolovo (2.1 nm)
Kommolovo (2.3 nm)
Bugry (3.0 nm)
Izhora (2.4 nm)
Verevo (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40520 Small Korpikyulya Airfield Gatchina 4 nm S 171
ULLP Medium Pushkin Airport St. Petersburg 2 nm E 87
ULLI LED Large PULKOVO Sankt Peterburg 7 nm N 3 ALROSA, ASL Airlines Belgium, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azerbaijan Airlines, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Emirates, FLY ONE, Finnair, Gazpromavia, Globus Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Iberia, Izhavia, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", KLM, Komiaviatrans, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Pskovavia, Qeshm Airlines, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Société Air France, S.A., Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vologda Air Company, Vueling
FR41297 Heli Saint Petersburg Children's Hospital No.1 Helipad Saint Petersburg 9 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N The Squeaky Wheel
3.2 nm S Romanovka (inhabited locality)
2.7 nm E Pushkin Airport
3.2 nm NE Babolovo Palace
5.4 nm S Ivanovka, Russia
5.8 nm NE Pulkovo Observatory
5.8 nm NE Pulkovo meridian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:15:25 2016