Bugry, Russia Page

Other names: Бугры

World:Russia:Krasnodarskiy Kray
Latitude 45.9053 Longitude 38.6956 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 45° 54' 19N Long (DMS) 38° 41' 44E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2073

Weather Charts


Bugry Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bugry Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bugry Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsvirinkov (2.1 nm)
Chayki (2.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Politotdelets (3.5 nm)
Dobrovol'nyy (5.0 nm)
Beysug (1.2 nm)
Beysugskiye (1.4 nm)
Vozrozhedeniye (3.5 nm)
Yagodnoye (4.3 nm)
Kazachiy (4.8 nm)
Stefano-Fedorov (6.2 nm)
Dobrovol'nyy (7.1 nm)
Belany (0.9 nm)
Komsomol'skoye (1.1 nm)
Rogachi (3.9 nm)
Malyy Beysug (1.1 nm)
Beysugskoye (1.4 nm)
Bakinskiy (2.1 nm)
Chelyuskinets (4.4 nm)
Priazovskaya (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42255 Small Olginskaya Airstrip Olginskaya 12 nm W 279
FR41910 Small Primorsko-Akhtarsk Air Base Primorsko-Akhtarsk 21 nm W 296
URKE EIK Medium Yeysk Airport Yeysk 50 nm N 336 Nordavia
URKK KRR Medium PASHKOVSKIY Krasnodar 55 nm S 158 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Angara Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegas Fly, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
URKF Heli Afipsky Heliport Afipski 62 nm S 174
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NW Beysug River
9.3 nm W Oktyabrsky, Russia
17.7 nm N Priyutny
14.5 nm NE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
14.5 nm NE List of tallest structures in Europe
14.5 nm NE List of tallest structures – 300 to 400 metres


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:35:52 2016