Kommunstroy, Russia Page

Other names: Коммунстрой

World:Russia:Karachayevo-Cherkesiya
Latitude 43.8942 Longitude 42.6031 Altitude (feet) 3543
Lat (DMS) 43° 53' 39N Long (DMS) 42° 36' 11E Altitude (meters) 1079
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6926

Weather Charts


Kommunstroy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kommunstroy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kommunstroy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uchkeken (4.7 nm) Krasnyy Kurgan (2.9 nm)
Sadovaya Dolina (2.9 nm)
Dzhaga (4.3 nm)
Rim Gorskiy (5.0 nm)
Zelenogorskiy (2.7 nm)
Levoberezovskiy (3.0 nm)
Alikonovka (3.7 nm)
Lunacharskiy (3.8 nm)
Nezhinskiy (4.1 nm)
Pravoberezovskiy (4.4 nm)
Mirnyy (4.6 nm)
Industriya (4.5 nm)
Novokislovodskiy (4.7 nm)
Kislovodsk (5.2 nm)
Budennovskaya (5.2 nm)
Vysokogornyy (6.0 nm)
El'kush (2.7 nm)
Kichi-Balyk (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42281 Closed Kislovodsk Airport Kislovodsk 3 nm N 17
URME Small Yessentuki Airport Yessentuki 13 nm N 44
URMM MRV Medium MINERALNYYE VODY Mineralnyye Vody 28 nm E 46 AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Armenia Airways, Asian Express Airline, Azerbaijan Airlines, Ellinair, Groznyy Avia, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 50 nm E 116 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
URMT STW Medium SHPAKOVSKOYE Stavropol 75 nm N 344 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Orenburzhye, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NW Uchkeken
12.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 8th century BC
22.5 nm N Novy (inhabited locality)
22.8 nm N Oktyabrsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:56 2016