Zavodskoy, Russia Page

Other names: Заводской

World:Russia:Kabardino-Balkariya
Latitude 43.4883 Longitude 44.2238 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 43° 29' 18N Long (DMS) 44° 13' 26E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Weather Charts


Zavodskoy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zavodskoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zavodskoy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deyskoye (2.8 nm)
Terek (3.8 nm)
Udarnik (6.4 nm)
Psynashkho (6.6 nm)
Internatsional'nyy (6.5 nm)
Aleksandrovskaya (6.9 nm)
Tambovskoye (1.2 nm)
Nizhniy Akbash (2.3 nm)
Vladimirovskiy (4.1 nm)
Arik (7.1 nm)
Lyubskiy (8.9 nm)
Malyy Terek (9.2 nm)
Inarkoy (6.3 nm)
Verkhniy Kurp (6.4 nm)
Verkhniy Akbash (0.9 nm)
Beloglinskoye (1.9 nm)
Planovskoye (5.5 nm)
Komsomol'skoye (7.5 nm)
El'khotovo (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 23 nm S 135 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
FR41317 Medium Mozdok Air Base Mozdok 24 nm N 42
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 25 nm W 273 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 35 nm E 105 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
FR41423 Small Kalinovskaya Airfield Kalinovskaya 57 nm E 82
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm W Urukh River
14.1 nm NW Baksan (inhabited locality)
15.7 nm S Gizeldon River
14.3 nm NW Oktyabrsky, Russia
14.8 nm NW Cherek River
13.7 nm NW Krasnaya Polyana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:04 2016