Durkkhi, Russia Page

Other names: Дуркхи

World:Russia:Chechnya
Latitude 43.5333 Longitude 44.9833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 44° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2433

Weather Charts


Durkkhi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Durkkhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Durkkhi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Neftyanoy (3.6 nm)
Balashovo (5.1 nm)
Aki-Yurt (5.4 nm)
Aki-Yurt (5.6 nm)
Mayskiy (7.3 nm)
Goragorskiy (2.2 nm)
Soglasiye (8.1 nm)
Elin-Yurt (8.5 nm)
Nogamerzin-Yurt (8.3 nm)
Galyugayevskaya (10.0 nm)
Makovkin (2.5 nm)
Komarovo (2.5 nm)
Goragorskiy (4.9 nm)
Bankin-Yurt (5.3 nm)
Orlinoye (5.6 nm)
El'darovo (5.9 nm)
Verkhnekrasnoarmeyskoye (5.6 nm)
Mayskiy (7.1 nm)
Srednekrasnoarmeyskoye (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 12 nm S 174 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
FR41317 Medium Mozdok Air Base Mozdok 22 nm W 312
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 25 nm S 220 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
FR41423 Small Kalinovskaya Airfield Kalinovskaya 24 nm E 80
FR39869 GRV Large Grozny North Airport Grozny 32 nm E 105 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE Goragorsky
7.8 nm W Novy Redant
10.7 nm NE Nadterechny District
10.6 nm NE 2003 Znamenskoye suicide bombing
10.6 nm NE Znamenskoye, Chechen Republic
10.8 nm NW Oktyabrsky, Russia
12.9 nm S Magas Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:39 2016