Sadovyy, Russia Page

Other names: Садовый

World:Russia:Bryanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.1530 Longitude 34.1200 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 9' 11N Long (DMS) 34° 7' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1627

Weather Charts


Sadovyy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadovyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadovyy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Babinka (0.8 nm)
Goritsy (1.1 nm)
Skuratovo (1.5 nm)
Polubeyevka (2.1 nm)
Zarech'ye (2.8 nm)
Gorodets (2.9 nm)
Kokino (0.5 nm)
Uporoy (2.4 nm)
Trubchino (3.0 nm)
Uspenskiy (3.6 nm)
Novopokrovskiy (4.4 nm)
Temenichi (4.2 nm)
Baksheyevo (2.2 nm)
Poluzh'ye (2.7 nm)
Skryabino (1.2 nm)
Novaya Sloboda (1.4 nm)
Vygonichi (1.7 nm)
Klinok (2.3 nm)
Vygonichi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUBP BZK Medium BRYANSK Bryansk 4 nm N 28 Groznyy Avia, Pskovavia
FR41665 Small Bezhitsa Airfield Bryansk 11 nm N 20
FR41130 Closed Bryansk Airport Bryansk 10 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Bryansk International Airport
5.2 nm NE Oktyabrsky, Russia
4.6 nm NE Dobrun, Bryansky District, Bryansk Oblast
5.6 nm SW Borodino, Russia
9.0 nm SW Sosnovka
10.1 nm N Otradny, Russia
8.1 nm NE Svensky Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:36:12 2016