Khvostovka, Russia Page

Other names: Хвостовка,хутор Хвостовка,хутор Хвостовка

World:Russia:Belgorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 50.5614 Longitude 36.1537 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 33' 41N Long (DMS) 36° 9' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2681

Weather Charts


Khvostovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khvostovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khvostovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stanovoye (0.9 nm)
Safony (1.7 nm)
Kuleshovka (2.4 nm)
Pogrebnyaki (1.3 nm)
Sergevevka (3.0 nm)
Poddubnyy (1.1 nm)
Klinovoy (2.8 nm)
Kozychevo (2.9 nm)
Novaya Orlovka (2.9 nm)
Onopriyenki (1.1 nm)
Solokhi (1.4 nm)
Yeremenki (1.4 nm)
Bondari (1.3 nm)
Shapori (2.0 nm)
Tsyganki (3.1 nm)
Postol'niki (2.5 nm)
Baguny (2.6 nm)
Verzunki (3.4 nm)
Gomzino (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUOB EGO Medium BELGOROD Belgorod 17 nm E 73 Azur Air, Gazpromavia, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
FR5471 Small KHARKIV NORTH Kharkiv 32 nm S 172
FR41901 Small Korotych Airfield Lyubotin 35 nm S 188
UKHH HRK Large OSNOVA INTL Kharkiv 38 nm S 172 Air Arabia, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Pegasus Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, atlasglobal UA
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 71 nm N 4 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SW 36th meridian east
7.8 nm NW Zapovednik
8.3 nm SE Lopan River
11.1 nm SE Otradny, Russia
10.7 nm SE Oktyabrsky, Russia
14.1 nm NW Vvedensky (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:49:12 2016