Druzhnyy, Russia Page

Other names: Дружный,хутор Дружный,хутор Дружный

World:Russia:Belgorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 50.7606 Longitude 36.6172 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 45' 38N Long (DMS) 36° 37' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1357

Weather Charts


Druzhnyy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Druzhnyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Druzhnyy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Visloye (0.5 nm)
Kamenskiy (4.1 nm)
Soshenkov (1.3 nm)
Novyye Lozy (2.0 nm)
Kryukovo (3.0 nm)
Nepkhayevo (3.0 nm)
Rozhdestvenka (4.0 nm)
Ozerovo (4.6 nm)
Smorodino (4.4 nm)
Gostishchevo (1.7 nm)
Kiselevo (3.6 nm)
Sazhnoye (4.0 nm)
Kalinin (1.2 nm)
Ternovka (2.1 nm)
Krasnyy Vostok (3.3 nm)
Shopino (3.2 nm)
Petropavlovka (4.2 nm)
Belomestnoye (4.8 nm)
Khokhlovo (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUOB EGO Medium BELGOROD Belgorod 7 nm S 188 Azur Air, Gazpromavia, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
FR5471 Small KHARKIV NORTH Kharkiv 46 nm S 197
UKHH HRK Large OSNOVA INTL Kharkiv 51 nm S 194 Air Arabia, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Pegasus Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, atlasglobal UA
FR5466 Small CHUHUIV Chuhuiv 55 nm S 179
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 60 nm N 348 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm S Belgorodsky District
9.7 nm S 2013 Belgorod shooting
9.6 nm S Salyut Stadium
10.1 nm S Belgorod State University
10.8 nm S Belgorod Technological University
11.1 nm S 30107 KM


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:51:34 2016