Zelenyy, Russia Page

Other names: Zelënyy,Зелёный

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 52.6873 Longitude 82.9741 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 41' 14N Long (DMS) 82° 58' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 366

Weather Charts


Zelenyy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zelenyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zelenyy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kondrat'yevskiy (4.4 nm)
Dubrovskiy (4.9 nm)
Novonikol'skiy (7.0 nm)
Pobedim (6.6 nm)
Prudskoy (0.6 nm)
Krutikha (1.5 nm)
Funtiki (6.1 nm)
Ust'-Topchikha (6.7 nm)
Kirzavod (7.7 nm)
Komsomol'skiy (8.5 nm)
Malinovka (7.6 nm)
Lavrent'yevka (10.5 nm)
Mikhaylovka (10.4 nm)
Druzhba (3.0 nm)
Stepnoy (3.8 nm)
Pobedim (1.7 nm)
Kolpakovo (4.6 nm)
Novokolpakovo (7.2 nm)
Bezgolosovo (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32156 Closed Aleysk Air Base Aleysk 15 nm S 219
FR41101 Small Kalmanka Airfield Novo-Romanovo 30 nm N 29
UNBB BAX Medium BARNAUL Barnaul 45 nm N 26 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NW Komsomolsky, Russia
10.1 nm N Mikhaylovka, Russia
9.6 nm NE Topchikhinsky District
15.8 nm SW Aleysk (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:30:20 2016