Pervomayskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Первомайский

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 51.7943 Longitude 84.4096 Altitude (feet) 1774
Lat (DMS) 51° 47' 39N Long (DMS) 84° 24' 35E Altitude (meters) 540
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 177

Weather Charts


Pervomayskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pervomayskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pervomayskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chapayevskiy (3.8 nm)
Cheremshanka (5.2 nm)
Lyutayevo (5.5 nm)
Fedorovskiy (7.5 nm)
Berezovo (9.2 nm)
Verkhnyaya Solonovka (8.8 nm)
Komsomol'skiy (4.9 nm)
Karpovo (6.6 nm)
Matveyevka (7.2 nm)
Bol'shaya Tikhaya (9.5 nm)
Dmitriyevskiy (3.7 nm)
Medvedevka (3.8 nm)
General'skiy (9.8 nm)
Soloneshnoye (9.0 nm)
Drezgovityy (10.4 nm)
Barsukovo (11.3 nm)
Kudryashevskiy (12.7 nm)
Iskra (13.9 nm)
Kolbina (14.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42151 Small Charyshskoye Airfield Charyshskoye 40 nm W 234
UNBI Small Biysk Airport Biysk 53 nm N 39 JSC "UTair Aviation"
UNBG RGK Medium Gorno-Altaysk Airport Gorno-Altaysk 53 nm E 78 JSC "Yamal Airlines", KrasAvia, RusLine, S7 Airlines
FR42150 Small Lesnoy Airfield Barnaul 89 nm N 349
UNBB BAX Medium BARNAUL Barnaul 99 nm N 341 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm E Komsomolsky, Russia
9.4 nm N Berezovo
8.5 nm SW Soloneshensky District
12.9 nm W Beryozovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:18:14 2016