Malaya Chebichen', Russia Page

Other names: Малая Чебичень,Malaya Chebichen’

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 52.3333 Longitude 84.9333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 84° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Malaya Chebichen' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malaya Chebichen' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malaya Chebichen' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ferma Chetvertaya Sovkhoza Levenskiy (1.1 nm)
Anuyskoye (3.3 nm)
Starotyryshkino (4.1 nm)
Ferma Chetvertaya Sovkhoza Levenskiy (1.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Levenskiy (2.5 nm)
Peschanoye (4.1 nm)
Otdeleniye Sovkhoza Verkhniy Obskoy (5.0 nm)
Odintsovka (6.4 nm)
Verkh-Obskiy (5.9 nm)
Fominskoye (7.4 nm)
Sorokino (7.6 nm)
Smychka (2.3 nm)
Ferma Pervaya Sovkhoza Altay (2.6 nm)
Linevskiy (3.2 nm)
Razdol'nyy (3.4 nm)
Kirovskiy (4.0 nm)
Mikhaylovka (5.0 nm)
Otdeleniye Pervoye Sovkhoza Altay (4.7 nm)
Ferma Vtoraya Sovkhoza Altay (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UNBI Small Biysk Airport Biysk 17 nm E 59 JSC "UTair Aviation"
UNBG RGK Medium Gorno-Altaysk Airport Gorno-Altaysk 39 nm E 123 JSC "Yamal Airlines", KrasAvia, RusLine, S7 Airlines
FR42150 Small Lesnoy Airfield Barnaul 65 nm N 327
FR42159 Heli Sibirskiy Heliport Sibirskiy 84 nm N 333
UNBB BAX Medium BARNAUL Barnaul 79 nm N 321 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NW Peschanka
4.4 nm NW Peschany (rural locality)
7.0 nm N Fominsky
5.2 nm SE Mikhaylovka, Russia
6.2 nm NE Kirpichny
6.5 nm NW Peschanaya River
7.6 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:21:26 2016