Kalinikha, Russia Page

Other names: Калиниха

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 51.7167 Longitude 83.8500 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 51° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 83° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 325

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kalinikha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalinikha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalinikha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bakharev (8.0 nm)
Chaynoye (10.2 nm)
Malaya Maralikha (9.9 nm)
Berezovskoye (10.4 nm)
Verkhnyaya Slyudyanka (5.1 nm)
Vyatchikha (7.8 nm)
Osinovka (9.3 nm)
Vasil'yevka (13.6 nm)
Mikhaylovka (14.5 nm)
Slyudyanka (12.2 nm)
Aleksandrovka (5.0 nm)
Sibiryachikha (7.6 nm)
Partizanskiy (8.5 nm)
Berezovka (10.6 nm)
Rechnoy (11.1 nm)
Bol'shaya Rechka (12.0 nm)
Shipunovo (8.6 nm)
Ivanovka (10.7 nm)
Bol'shoy Bashchelak (11.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42151 Small Charyshskoye Airfield Charyshskoye 22 nm S 212
FR32156 Closed Aleysk Air Base Aleysk 62 nm N 317
UNBI Small Biysk Airport Biysk 71 nm E 49 JSC "UTair Aviation"
UASK UKK Medium UST KAMENOGORSK Ust Kamenogorsk 113 nm S 207 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Irtysh Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SAPSAN airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia
11.1 nm S Ivanovka, Russia
14.2 nm N Mikhaylovka, Russia
10.7 nm NE Beryozovka, Russia
12.1 nm NW Slyudyanka
13.2 nm SW Sosnovka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:11:27 2016