Danilovka, Russia Page

Other names: Даниловка

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 51.9778 Longitude 85.0486 Altitude (feet) 1125
Lat (DMS) 51° 58' 40N Long (DMS) 85° 2' 55E Altitude (meters) 342
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 25

Weather Charts


Danilovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danilovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danilovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belokurikha (2.4 nm)
Avrora (4.0 nm)
Ul'yanovka (5.1 nm)
Krupovka (6.7 nm)
Ustaurikha (7.2 nm)
Starobelokurikha (4.7 nm)
Novotyryshkino (8.2 nm)
Tochil'noye (10.9 nm)
Osokina (6.2 nm)
Razvedka (6.8 nm)
Makar'yevka (6.6 nm)
Rossoshi (9.6 nm)
Verkhnyaya Kacha (5.7 nm)
Nizhnyaya Kacha (6.7 nm)
Verkhnyaya Barancha (7.9 nm)
Pogorelka (8.2 nm)
Sorokinskiy (10.2 nm)
Nikol'skoye (11.1 nm)
Svetlen'kiy (12.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UNBI Small Biysk Airport Biysk 31 nm N 19 JSC "UTair Aviation"
UNBG RGK Medium Gorno-Altaysk Airport Gorno-Altaysk 29 nm E 91 JSC "Yamal Airlines", KrasAvia, RusLine, S7 Airlines
FR42151 Small Charyshskoye Airfield Charyshskoye 66 nm W 239
FR42150 Small Lesnoy Airfield Barnaul 86 nm N 332
UNBB BAX Medium BARNAUL Barnaul 99 nm N 327 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
18.3 nm N Mikhaylovka, Russia
16.4 nm NE Nikolsk
26.3 nm N Kirpichny


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:22:15 2016