Pahutongan, Philippines Page

Other names: Panhutungan,Panjotungan,Bunoatungan

World:Philippines:Surigao del Norte
Latitude 9.6317 Longitude 125.6169 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 9° 37' 54N Long (DMS) 125° 37' 1E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17636

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pahutongan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pahutongan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pahutongan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amusrog (1.2 nm)
Mapaso (1.9 nm)
Bugas-Bugas (2.8 nm)
Campo (2.9 nm)
Badas (2.9 nm)
Macalaya (3.0 nm)
Placer (1.7 nm)
Tinabingan (2.3 nm)
Lakandola (3.2 nm)
Punta (1.3 nm)
Kinabutan (1.3 nm)
Hingetigan (0.9 nm)
Tagbongabong (0.9 nm)
Siwata (0.9 nm)
Pananay-an (1.2 nm)
Bacuag (1.9 nm)
Paotao (2.1 nm)
Cogtong (2.8 nm)
Campo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4606 Small NONOC 10 nm N 352
RPMS SUG Medium SURIGAO Surigao City 11 nm W 312 Cebgo, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPNS IAO Small SIARGAO Del Carmen 27 nm E 59 Cebgo
RPME BXU Medium BUTUAN Butuan City 41 nm S 191 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPMW TDG Medium TANDAG 46 nm S 135 Cebgo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Surigao del Norte
1.8 nm N List of bays of the Philippines
5.9 nm S List of lakes of the Philippines
6.3 nm W List of inactive volcanoes in the Philippines
6.3 nm W List of mountains in the Philippines
10.2 nm S Alegria National High School
10.7 nm S Agusan del Norte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:21:27 2016