Cagmug, Philippines Page

Other names: Cagniug

World:Philippines:Surigao del Norte
Latitude 9.7667 Longitude 125.5167 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 9° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 125° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90920

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cagmug Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cagmug Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cagmug Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kagniog
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arellano (0.6 nm)
Maliko (2.1 nm)
Doot (2.2 nm)
Tumugha-an (2.3 nm)
Bacud (2.6 nm)
Pactoy (3.0 nm)
Rizal (3.2 nm)
Bilibayon (3.3 nm)
Mati (3.4 nm)
Tagbayani (3.6 nm)
Binorhan (4.3 nm)
Araya (4.4 nm)
Bilanbilan (1.4 nm)
Surigao (1.9 nm)
Capalayan (2.3 nm) Luna (2.1 nm)
Mabini (2.7 nm)
Kaningag (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPMS SUG Medium SURIGAO Surigao City 2 nm W 256 Cebgo, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
FR4606 Small NONOC 5 nm E 60
RPNS IAO Small SIARGAO Del Carmen 29 nm E 79 Cebgo
RPME BXU Medium BUTUAN Butuan City 48 nm S 182 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPSM Small MAASIN 50 nm W 300
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW Surigao del Norte
2.1 nm NW List of cities in the Philippines
2.2 nm W List of airports in the Philippines
3.9 nm E List of bays of the Philippines
10.4 nm S List of inactive volcanoes in the Philippines
10.4 nm S List of mountains in the Philippines
12.0 nm S List of lakes of the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:12:04 2016