Manlucahoc, Philippines Page

Other names: Manlocahoc

World:Philippines:Negros Occidental
Latitude 9.7399 Longitude 122.4980 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 9° 44' 24N Long (DMS) 122° 29' 53E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Estimated population (from Geonames): 5004

Weather Charts


Manlucahoc Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manlucahoc Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manlucahoc Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cabadiangan (1.6 nm)
Maricalom (5.1 nm)
Cayhagan (5.3 nm)
Sipalay (5.6 nm)
Nauhang (6.0 nm)
Lagob (6.3 nm)
Calangcang (6.9 nm)
Cartagena (7.5 nm)
Mompeller (7.6 nm)
Canturay (4.1 nm)
Molobolo (8.2 nm)
Katolohan (2.6 nm)
Candoni (7.8 nm)
Nabulao (5.3 nm)
Bacuyangan (6.4 nm)
Campomanes (6.8 nm)
Nauhan (7.3 nm)
Tamborong (7.4 nm)
Alingadyon (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47795 Small Sipalay Airport 4 nm N 319
FR47534 Small Kabankalan City Domestic Airport 25 nm E 50
RPVD DGT Medium DUMAGUETE Sibulan 53 nm E 117 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVI ILO Medium ILOILO Iloilo City 58 nm N 2 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVB BCD Medium BACOLOD Bacolod City 59 nm N 25 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW List of airports in the Philippines
4.2 nm NW Sipalay Airport
5.7 nm W List of cities in the Philippines
5.7 nm W Negros Occidental
6.2 nm SW List of bays of the Philippines
6.7 nm SW List of shipwrecks in March 1942
11.7 nm NE List of mountains in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:24 2016