Hacienda Fe, Philippines Page

Other names: Hacienda Fé

World:Philippines:Negros Occidental
Latitude 10.8597 Longitude 123.4902 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 10° 51' 35N Long (DMS) 123° 29' 25E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41074

Weather Charts


Hacienda Fe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hacienda Fe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hacienda Fe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hacienda Cisco (1.2 nm)
San Francisco (1.2 nm)
Hacienda Leonor (1.8 nm)
Bateria (2.1 nm)
Binabong (2.6 nm)
Tunga (2.1 nm)
Plaridel (2.3 nm)
Macabug (0.7 nm)
Baldoza (0.8 nm)
San Pablo (1.2 nm)
Nilocon (1.7 nm)
Washington (1.8 nm)
Cervantes (2.0 nm)
Alimango (2.4 nm)
Libo (2.6 nm)
Balintawak (1.2 nm)
Escalante (1.3 nm)
Jonobjonob (1.5 nm)
Hacienda San Antonio (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47948 Small San Carlos City Airport 21 nm S 188
RPSB Small Bantayan Airport 25 nm N 43
RPVB BCD Medium BACOLOD Bacolod City 35 nm W 248 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines
RPVM CEB Large MACTAN CEBU INTL Lapu-Lapu City 43 nm S 138 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, AirSWIFT Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Emirates, FedEx Express, Fil-Asian Airways, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korean Air, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, XiamenAir
RPVI ILO Medium ILOILO Iloilo City 56 nm W 261 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE List of cities in the Philippines
1.2 nm SE Negros Occidental
4.5 nm W List of airports in the Philippines
5.0 nm NW Sagay Marine Reserve
5.0 nm W Sagay National High School
8.2 nm W Fabrica, Sagay
8.4 nm N Visayas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:09 2016