Hacienda Faraon, Philippines Page

Other names: Faraon Hacienda

World:Philippines:Negros Occidental
Latitude 10.9025 Longitude 123.3510 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 10° 54' 9N Long (DMS) 123° 21' 4E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35615

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hacienda Faraon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hacienda Faraon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hacienda Faraon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hacienda Coronel (0.9 nm)
Hacienda Yecon (1.0 nm)
Cabohug (1.1 nm)
Hacienda Wingkee (1.3 nm)
Hacienda Zaragoza (2.1 nm)
Caloncalong (1.1 nm)
Panikion (1.3 nm)
Hacienda Nueva Estrella (1.4 nm)
Hacienda Lamak (2.1 nm)
San Andres (2.2 nm)
Hacienda San Agustin (2.2 nm)
Bolobolo (2.3 nm)
Lagasan (2.4 nm)
Hacienda Magdalena (0.9 nm)
Hacienda Conchita (1.7 nm)
Fabrica (0.6 nm)
Paraiso (1.3 nm)
Himogaan (1.9 nm)
Malubon (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47948 Small San Carlos City Airport 24 nm S 168
RPVB BCD Medium BACOLOD Bacolod City 29 nm W 237 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines
RPSB Small Bantayan Airport 29 nm E 58
RPVI ILO Medium ILOILO Iloilo City 48 nm W 256 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVM CEB Large MACTAN CEBU INTL Lapu-Lapu City 51 nm E 133 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, AirSWIFT Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Emirates, FedEx Express, Fil-Asian Airways, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korean Air, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Fabrica, Sagay
3.6 nm E Sagay National High School
3.8 nm E Negros Occidental
3.8 nm E List of cities in the Philippines
3.9 nm E Sagay Marine Reserve
4.1 nm SE List of airports in the Philippines
7.9 nm SW List of mountains in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:15:09 2016