Buntoc, Philippines Page

Other names: Bantoco,Buntoco

World:Philippines:Negros Occidental
Latitude 10.7001 Longitude 123.4779 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 10° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 123° 28' 40E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36536

Weather Charts


Buntoc Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buntoc Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buntoc Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malabago (1.3 nm) Bairan (0.9 nm)
Tabunac (1.5 nm)
Bandila (1.5 nm)
Nueva Estrella (1.6 nm)
Curva Hagnaya (1.8 nm)
Labilabi (2.0 nm)
Hacienda San Lorenzo (2.6 nm)
Burgos (1.3 nm)
Cawa (1.3 nm)
Campanoy (1.4 nm)
Maasua (1.8 nm)
Toboso (2.4 nm)
Jinaduan (2.7 nm)
Monte Mahilum (1.0 nm)
William A. Jones (1.7 nm)
Tigbao (1.8 nm)
Cankamalig (2.6 nm)
Yonson (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47948 Small San Carlos City Airport 11 nm S 192
RPVB BCD Medium BACOLOD Bacolod City 32 nm W 263 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines
RPSB Small Bantayan Airport 33 nm N 33
RPVM CEB Large MACTAN CEBU INTL Lapu-Lapu City 37 nm E 128 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, AirSWIFT Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Emirates, FedEx Express, Fil-Asian Airways, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korean Air, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, XiamenAir
RPVI ILO Medium ILOILO Iloilo City 54 nm W 270 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E Negros Occidental
8.6 nm N List of cities in the Philippines
11.1 nm N List of airports in the Philippines
11.7 nm S San Carlos City Airport
12.2 nm N Sagay National High School
12.5 nm N Sagay Marine Reserve
13.6 nm NW Fabrica, Sagay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:38 2016