Binicuil, Philippines Page

Other names: Beniguil

World:Philippines:Negros Occidental
Latitude 10.0220 Longitude 122.8227 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 10° 1' 19N Long (DMS) 122° 49' 22E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20733

Weather Charts


Binicuil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binicuil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binicuil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hacienda Lumbia (0.5 nm)
Talubangi (1.4 nm)
Palma (1.5 nm)
Bongol (2.0 nm)
Andulawan (2.4 nm)
Hacienda San Agustin (2.7 nm)
Daanbanua (1.1 nm)
Hacienda Paet (2.2 nm)
Suay (2.2 nm)
Tuyuman (0.7 nm)
Mojon (1.3 nm)
Buenavista (1.6 nm)
Santo Overflow (2.1 nm)
Unce (2.4 nm)
Hacienda Clemena (1.1 nm)
Hilamonan (1.7 nm)
Kabankalan (2.0 nm)
Kamugao (2.3 nm)
Linao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47534 Small Kabankalan City Domestic Airport 0 nm S 140
FR47795 Small Sipalay Airport 25 nm W 237
RPVB BCD Medium BACOLOD Bacolod City 37 nm N 9 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines
RPVI ILO Medium ILOILO Iloilo City 44 nm N 338 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVD DGT Medium DUMAGUETE Sibulan 50 nm S 145 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE Kabankalan City Domestic Airport
1.9 nm S List of cities in the Philippines
1.9 nm S Negros Occidental
1.9 nm SE List of airports in the Philippines
2.3 nm S Southland College
7.4 nm W 10th parallel north
8.5 nm E List of islands of the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:36 2016