Andres Bonifacio, Philippines Page

Other names: A Bonifacio,Bonifacio

World:Philippines:Negros Occidental
Latitude 10.9167 Longitude 123.2500 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 10° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 123° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Estimated population (from Geonames): 6494

Weather Charts


Andres Bonifacio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andres Bonifacio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andres Bonifacio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hacienda Balandra (0.3 nm)
Hacienda San Quintin (1.0 nm)
Hacienda Canlaon (1.5 nm)
Hacienda Cansa (2.1 nm)
Hacienda Buenasuerte (0.5 nm)
Hacienda Nabinay (1.0 nm)
Hacienda Lawang (1.2 nm)
Hacienda Tagud (1.3 nm)
Canibungan (1.7 nm)
Hacienda Ortencia (1.8 nm)
Hacienda Umapag (1.8 nm)
Hacienda Fe (2.2 nm)
Hacienda San Antonio (0.6 nm)
Hacienda Escolastica (0.9 nm)
Hacienda Israel (1.3 nm)
Hacienda Canaan I (1.4 nm)
Mabini (1.8 nm)
Toril (1.9 nm)
Tinampaan (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVB BCD Medium BACOLOD Bacolod City 25 nm W 229 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines
FR47948 Small San Carlos City Airport 26 nm S 155
FR43739 ICO Small Sicogon Airstrip Sicogon Island 32 nm N 0
RPVI ILO Medium ILOILO Iloilo City 43 nm W 253 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVR RXS Medium ROXAS Roxas City 50 nm N 324 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE List of cities in the Philippines
4.0 nm NE Negros Occidental
5.0 nm S List of mountains in the Philippines
5.8 nm NW 11th parallel north
6.4 nm E Fabrica, Sagay
8.9 nm S List of potentially active volcanoes in the Philippines
9.1 nm S Silay (volcano)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:09 2016