Andres Bonifacio, Philippines Page

Other names: Andres Boniface

World:Philippines:Negros Occidental
Latitude 10.9333 Longitude 123.4167 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 10° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 123° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25656

Weather Charts


Andres Bonifacio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andres Bonifacio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andres Bonifacio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Molocaboc,General Luna
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ulbohan (1.4 nm)
Calombog (1.6 nm)
Santa Maria (1.8 nm)
Himogaan (1.9 nm)
Sagay (0.7 nm)
Banquerojan (0.7 nm)
Babiera (1.0 nm)
Old Sagay (1.0 nm)
Tabaao (2.1 nm)
Hacienda Espersa (0.5 nm)
Hacienda Quina (0.6 nm)
Hacienda Amparo (1.0 nm)
Hacienda Bitoon (1.5 nm)
Hacienda Rosario (1.8 nm)
Hacienda Santa Teresa (2.0 nm)
Hacienda Isabela (2.4 nm)
New Sagay (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47948 Small San Carlos City Airport 25 nm S 177
RPSB Small Bantayan Airport 25 nm E 57
RPVB BCD Medium BACOLOD Bacolod City 33 nm W 238 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines
RPVM CEB Large MACTAN CEBU INTL Lapu-Lapu City 50 nm S 138 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, AirSWIFT Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Emirates, FedEx Express, Fil-Asian Airways, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korean Air, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, XiamenAir
RPVI ILO Medium ILOILO Iloilo City 53 nm W 255 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Sagay Marine Reserve
2.2 nm S List of cities in the Philippines
2.2 nm S Negros Occidental
2.5 nm S Sagay National High School
3.5 nm S List of airports in the Philippines
4.4 nm SW Fabrica, Sagay
6.3 nm NE Visayas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:09 2016