Dumog, Philippines Page

Other names: Dumag

World:Philippines:Aurora
Latitude 16.1103 Longitude 122.0367 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 16° 6' 37N Long (DMS) 122° 2' 12E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1213

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dumog Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dumog Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dumog Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ditinagyan (4.2 nm)
Marayeni (4.3 nm)
Dilebsong (4.4 nm)
Nipoo (4.7 nm)
Dinalongan (4.9 nm)
Casiguran (5.6 nm)
Dibaraybay (5.7 nm)
Paleg (5.9 nm)
Dibarabad (6.0 nm)
Tatahip (6.4 nm)
Dilagoes (7.0 nm)
Bial (7.4 nm)
Mapalad (7.5 nm)
Paya-Paya (7.7 nm)
Calabgan (4.6 nm)
Dinipan (5.3 nm)
Dibet (6.5 nm)
Dipalali (7.4 nm)
Ontok (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44452 CGG Small Casiguran Airport Casiguran 5 nm N 18
FR43163 DSG Small Dilasag Airport Dilasag 22 nm N 25
RPUY CYZ Medium CAUAYAN Cauayan City 51 nm N 341 Cebu Pacific
RPLN Small Palanan Municipal Airport Palanan 61 nm N 21 Sky Pasada
RPUT TUG Medium TUGUEGARAO Tuguegarao City 93 nm N 349 Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Sky Pasada
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm W USS PGM-3
4.5 nm NE San Ildefonso Peninsula
5.1 nm SW 122nd meridian east
5.0 nm W Aurora (province)
5.2 nm N List of airports in the Philippines
7.9 nm NE List of bays of the Philippines
12.1 nm NW List of mountains in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:38 2016