Tigatto, Philippines Page

Other names: Tiggatto,Tigatao,Tigata

World:Philippines:Davao
Latitude 7.1275 Longitude 125.5950 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 7° 7' 39N Long (DMS) 125° 35' 42E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 282916

Weather Charts


Tigatto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tigatto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tigatto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Magtood (1.8 nm)
Matina-Biao (3.4 nm)
Lapanday (0.8 nm)
Indangan (2.1 nm)
Mandog (2.6 nm)
Cabantian (0.9 nm)
Commonal (2.0 nm)
Ipil (3.3 nm)
Pampanga (3.4 nm)
Lanang (3.4 nm)
Languan (0.5 nm)
Uyangoren (1.0 nm)
Buhangin (1.6 nm)
Cabaguio (2.3 nm)
Ma-a (2.5 nm)
Obrero (2.8 nm)
Santa Ana (3.1 nm)
Pangi (3.3 nm)
Davao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPMD DVO Large FRANCISCO BANGOY INTL Davao 3 nm E 92 AirAsia Zest, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir
RPMQ MXI Medium MATI NATIONAL 41 nm E 104
FR4652 Small MALITA 43 nm S 178
FR43073 BNQ Closed Baganga airport Baganga 64 nm E 63
RPMY MBY Closed Malaybalay Airport Malaybalay City 67 nm N 335 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW List of airports in the Philippines
2.4 nm SE Abreeza
2.8 nm SE SM Lanang Premier
2.8 nm SE University of Southeastern Philippines
3.0 nm S Davao Christian High School
3.0 nm SE A.L. Navarro National High School
3.5 nm S Ateneo de Davao University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:04:33 2016