Mambaling, Philippines Page

Other names: Mambalino

World:Philippines:Cebu
Latitude 10.2931 Longitude 123.8736 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 10° 17' 35N Long (DMS) 123° 52' 25E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 207314

Weather Charts


Mambaling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mambaling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mambaling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tisa (0.6 nm)
Labangon (0.7 nm)
Zapatera (0.7 nm)
Tinago (0.7 nm)
San Roque (0.7 nm)
San Nicolas (0.7 nm)
Sangi (0.7 nm)
Sambag (0.7 nm)
Potat (0.7 nm)
Pili-Kanipaan (0.7 nm)
Pasil (0.7 nm)
Parian (0.7 nm)
Panting (0.7 nm)
Pangpang (0.7 nm)
Pampango (0.7 nm)
Pahina (0.7 nm)
Pagina (0.7 nm)
Opaw (0.7 nm)
Mauko (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVM CEB Large MACTAN CEBU INTL Lapu-Lapu City 6 nm E 82 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, AirSWIFT Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Emirates, FedEx Express, Fil-Asian Airways, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korean Air, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, XiamenAir
FR47948 Small San Carlos City Airport 28 nm W 296
RPSN Small Ubay Airport Ubay 35 nm E 113
RPVT TAG Medium TAGBILARAN Tagbilaran City 37 nm S 181 AirAsia Zest, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVB BCD Medium BACOLOD Bacolod City 59 nm W 290 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Salazar Colleges of Science and Institute of Technology
1.3 nm E Cebu Coliseum
1.4 nm E Cebu City Sports Complex
1.4 nm NE Vicente Sotto Memorial Medical Center
1.4 nm NE Chong Hua Hospital
1.5 nm NE List of cities in the Philippines
1.5 nm E Colon Street
1.5 nm E University of San Carlos
1.6 nm E List of shipwrecks in April 1942
1.7 nm E Carbon emission trading
1.7 nm E Magellan's Cross
1.7 nm E University of the Visayas
1.7 nm NE Cebu Provincial Capitol
1.7 nm E Cebu Metropolitan Cathedral
1.7 nm E Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Cebu
1.8 nm E Cathedral Museum of Cebu
1.9 nm NW Buhisan Dam
2.3 nm NE University of the Philippines Cebu College
2.3 nm NE PiliPinas Debates 2016 – Visayas leg
2.4 nm NE Ayala Center Cebu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:15 2016