Palsapis, Philippines Page

Other names: Palusapis

World:Philippines:Angeles
Latitude 15.1605 Longitude 120.4967 Altitude (feet) 882
Lat (DMS) 15° 9' 38N Long (DMS) 120° 29' 48E Altitude (meters) 268
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 184864

Weather Charts


Palsapis Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palsapis Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palsapis Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fort Stotsenburg (1.8 nm)
Tibo (2.6 nm)
Sapangbato (1.3 nm)
Manuali (2.0 nm)
Palusapis (2.3 nm)
Margot (2.3 nm)
Pasbulbulu (2.4 nm)
Taconda (2.4 nm)
Couayan (3.1 nm)
Cuayan-Sampaloc (3.2 nm)
Anunas (3.2 nm)
Pulung Maba (3.7 nm)
Salbac (3.9 nm)
Clark Aero Club (3.9 nm)
Santol (4.0 nm)
Banaba (2.7 nm)
Talaga (2.7 nm)
Pasbul (2.9 nm)
Tibu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPLC CRK Large CLARK INTL Angeles City 3 nm E 67 '''AirAsia''', Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, FedEx Express, Jin Air, Qatar Airways , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, UPS Airlines, Yangtze River Express
RPUF Small BASA AB Floridablanca 10 nm S 181
RPUJ Small Castillejos Airport Castillejos 23 nm W 240
RPLB SFS Medium SUBIC BAY INTL Olongapo 25 nm S 210 FedEx Express, Pacific Pearl Airways
RPLL MNL Large NINOY AQUINO INTL Manila 49 nm S 142 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Niugini, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, AirSWIFT Airlines, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fil-Asian Airways, Gulf Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Brunei Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Sky Pasada, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE St. Paul American School - Clark
3.2 nm NE Expo Pilipino
3.2 nm NE AN/FLR-9
3.7 nm NE Clark International Speedway
3.9 nm E List of airports in the Philippines
3.9 nm E List of airports in the Greater Manila Area
4.0 nm NE Clark Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:30:54 2016