Gutad, Philippines Page

Other names: Gulad

World:Philippines:Pampanga
Latitude 14.9352 Longitude 120.4933 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 14° 56' 7N Long (DMS) 120° 29' 36E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Estimated population (from Geonames): 2623

Weather Charts


Gutad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gutad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gutad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dampe (0.9 nm)
Bodega (1.1 nm)
Carmencita (0.9 nm)
Santa Monica (1.4 nm)
Consuelo (1.8 nm)
San Roque (0.9 nm)
San Pedro (1.1 nm)
San Pablo First (1.4 nm)
San Pedro Secundo (1.5 nm)
San Pedro Saug (1.5 nm)
San Pedro Palcarangan (1.7 nm)
De La Paz (2.0 nm)
Cabangcalan (2.2 nm)
Santo Cristo (2.2 nm)
Anon (1.1 nm)
San Simon (1.9 nm)
Pabanlag (1.9 nm)
Santiago (2.2 nm)
Santo Rosario (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPUF Small BASA AB Floridablanca 3 nm N 359
RPLC CRK Large CLARK INTL Angeles City 15 nm N 14 '''AirAsia''', Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, FedEx Express, Jin Air, Qatar Airways , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, UPS Airlines, Yangtze River Express
RPLB SFS Medium SUBIC BAY INTL Olongapo 15 nm W 236 FedEx Express, Pacific Pearl Airways
RPUJ Small Castillejos Airport Castillejos 19 nm W 275
RPLL MNL Large NINOY AQUINO INTL Manila 39 nm E 129 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Niugini, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, AirSWIFT Airlines, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fil-Asian Airways, Gulf Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Brunei Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Sky Pasada, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Basa Air Base
3.0 nm NE San Jose Obrero Church (Floridablanca)
3.1 nm N List of airports in the Philippines
3.1 nm N List of airports in the Greater Manila Area
3.1 nm N United States Army Air Forces in the South West Pacific Theatre
3.2 nm NE Pampanga
4.5 nm SW Bataan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:29:50 2016