Gulap, Philippines Page

Other names: Bulac

World:Philippines:Pampanga
Latitude 15.1156 Longitude 120.8214 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 15° 6' 56N Long (DMS) 120° 49' 17E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 3908

Weather Charts


Gulap Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulap Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulap Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Macabaclay (1.6 nm)
Matamo (1.8 nm)
Pansinao (0.7 nm)
Santo Rosario (0.8 nm)
Cupang (1.6 nm)
Santa Cruz (2.1 nm)
Lanang (0.5 nm)
Paralaya (0.9 nm)
Remedios (1.0 nm)
Pulungpalasan (1.0 nm)
Dulung Ilog (1.0 nm)
Cuayan-Bugtong (1.0 nm)
Asuncion (1.0 nm)
Buas (1.2 nm)
Candaba (1.4 nm)
Pescadores (1.4 nm)
Pasig (1.4 nm)
San Agustin (1.5 nm)
Mandasig (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPUX Small Plaridel Airport Plaridel 13 nm S 172
RPLC CRK Large CLARK INTL Angeles City 15 nm W 285 '''AirAsia''', Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, FedEx Express, Jin Air, Qatar Airways , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, UPS Airlines, Yangtze River Express
RPUF Small BASA AB Floridablanca 20 nm W 247
RPLB SFS Medium SUBIC BAY INTL Olongapo 37 nm W 238 FedEx Express, Pacific Pearl Airways
RPLL MNL Large NINOY AQUINO INTL Manila 38 nm S 162 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Niugini, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, AirSWIFT Airlines, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fil-Asian Airways, Gulf Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Brunei Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Sky Pasada, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Pampanga
1.5 nm S San Andres Apostol Church (Candaba)
3.6 nm NW Santa Catalina Parish Church (Arayat)
4.9 nm S San Luis Gonzaga Parish Church
6.5 nm NW Mount Arayat
6.8 nm NW List of potentially active volcanoes in the Philippines
7.0 nm NW List of mountains in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:29:52 2016