Dau, Philippines Page

Other names: Dao

World:Philippines:Pampanga
Latitude 15.1799 Longitude 120.5871 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 15° 10' 48N Long (DMS) 120° 35' 14E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 191589

Weather Charts


Dau Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dau Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lakandula (0.3 nm)
Culayo (1.2 nm)
Bancal (1.2 nm)
Malabanas (1.4 nm)
Clark Aero Club (1.5 nm)
Santol (1.8 nm)
Mampan (0.6 nm)
Mabiga (0.7 nm)
Camachiles (1.2 nm)
Quitanpuil (1.8 nm)
Duquit (0.6 nm)
Pulung Maragul (1.1 nm)
Pulungcacutud (1.7 nm)
Matas (1.7 nm)
Balibago (1.1 nm)
Ninoy Aquino (1.6 nm)
Santa Teresita (1.7 nm)
Virgen de los Remedios (1.8 nm)
Pampang (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPLC CRK Large CLARK INTL Angeles City 1 nm W 283 '''AirAsia''', Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, FedEx Express, Jin Air, Qatar Airways , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, UPS Airlines, Yangtze River Express
RPUF Small BASA AB Floridablanca 12 nm S 205
RPUX Small Plaridel Airport Plaridel 23 nm S 138
RPLB SFS Medium SUBIC BAY INTL Olongapo 29 nm S 218 FedEx Express, Pacific Pearl Airways
RPLL MNL Large NINOY AQUINO INTL Manila 47 nm S 148 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Niugini, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, AirSWIFT Airlines, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fil-Asian Airways, Gulf Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Brunei Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Sky Pasada, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW List of airports in the Philippines
1.5 nm SW List of airports in the Greater Manila Area
1.6 nm W United States Army Air Forces in the South West Pacific Theatre
1.6 nm W South Pacific air ferry route in World War II
1.6 nm W Clark Air Base
1.7 nm SE Marquee Mall
2.3 nm S Apung Mamacalulu
2.4 nm S List of cities in the Philippines
2.4 nm S Pampanga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:06 2016