Dapdap, Philippines Page

Other names: Dap-Dap

World:Philippines:Pampanga
Latitude 15.2237 Longitude 120.6128 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 15° 13' 25N Long (DMS) 120° 36' 46E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 125989

Weather Charts


Dapdap Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapdap Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapdap Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Maria (0.9 nm)
Mangalit (1.2 nm)
Santa Ines (1.7 nm)
Mawaque (1.7 nm)
Quitangil (1.8 nm)
Santo Rosario (2.0 nm)
San Francisco (2.1 nm)
Bundagul (0.6 nm)
Paraluyunan (0.9 nm)
Sapang Balen (1.2 nm)
Tinabang (2.0 nm)
Santa Lucia (1.1 nm)
Barit (1.3 nm)
San Pedro Segundo (1.5 nm)
La Paz (1.7 nm)
San Isidro (1.8 nm)
Santo Rosario (1.8 nm)
Sapang Biabas (1.1 nm)
Bical (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPLC CRK Large CLARK INTL Angeles City 3 nm W 233 '''AirAsia''', Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, FedEx Express, Jin Air, Qatar Airways , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, UPS Airlines, Yangtze River Express
RPUF Small BASA AB Floridablanca 15 nm S 206
RPUX Small Plaridel Airport Plaridel 24 nm S 145
RPLB SFS Medium SUBIC BAY INTL Olongapo 32 nm S 217 FedEx Express, Pacific Pearl Airways
RPLL MNL Large NINOY AQUINO INTL Manila 48 nm S 151 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Niugini, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, AirSWIFT Airlines, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fil-Asian Airways, Gulf Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Brunei Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Sky Pasada, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N List of power plants in the Philippines
1.3 nm NW List of airports in the Philippines
1.3 nm NW List of airports in the Greater Manila Area
2.3 nm W List of cities in the Philippines
2.3 nm W Pampanga
2.8 nm E San Bartolome Church (Magalang)
3.4 nm E Hillcrest Heights Institute


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:04 2016